Rada Gminy
Wykaz radnych Rady Gminy Majdan Królewski kadencji 2024-2029
- Kamiński Waldemar – Przewodniczący
- Kozioł Tomasz – Wiceprzewodniczący
- Cham Stanisław
- Deptuch Ryszard
- Drozdowski Krzysztof
- Franuszkiewicz Dawid
- Franuszkiewicz Leszek
- Kolano Lidia
- Kopeć Mariola
- Kozdęba Kazimierz
- Mazgaj Janusz
- Mazur Bożena
- Stec Roman
- Wołosz Mariusz
- Wołosz Wojciech
Wykaz radnych Rady Gminy Majdan Królewski kadencji 2018-2023
- Kamiński Waldemar – Przewodniczący
- Trawińska Anna Franciszka – Wiceprzewodnicząca
- Cham Stanisław
- Deptuch Ryszard
- Drozdowski Krzysztof
- Franuszkiewicz Leszek
- Kopeć Mariola
- Kozdęba Kazimierz
- Kozioł Tomasz
- Mazgaj Janusz
- Stec Roman
- Tereszkiewicz Lesław
- Wilk Kazimierz
- Wołosz Mariusz
- Wołosz Wojciech
Wykaz radnych Rady Gminy Majdan Królewski kadencji 2014-2018
- Kamiński Waldemar – Przewodniczący
- Trawińska Anna Franciszka – Wiceprzewodnicząca
- Barnaś Bogusław
- Cham Stanisław
- Deptuch Ryszard
- Drozdowski Krzysztof
- Franuszkiewicz Leszek
- Gurdak Roman
- Konefał Marek
- Kozioł Tomasz
- Puzio Paweł
- Tereszkiewicz Lesław
- Trawiński Kazimierz
- Wołosz Mariusz
- Zieliński Piotr
Wykaz radnych Rady Gminy w Majdanie Królewskim kadencji 2010 – 2014
1. Godek Bogusław Józef - Przewodniczący
2. Trawińska Anna Franciszka - Wiceprzewodnicząca
3. Buczek Lucyna,
4. Dec Antoni
5. Deptuch Ryszard
6. Franuszkiewicz Leszek
7. Gurdak Bogdan
8. Gołąbek Franciszek
9. Kamiński Waldemar Edward
10. Kolano Lidia Grażyna
11. Kobylska Krystyna
12. Kopeć Kazimierz
13. Trawiński Kazimierz
14. Wargacka Kazimiera
15. Zięba Jan
Wykaz radnych Rady Gminy w Majdanie Królewskim kadencji 2006 – 2010
1. Jan Fryc - Przewodniczący
2. Anna Trawińska - V-ce Przewodnicząca
3. Lucyna Buczek
4. Ryszard Deptuch
5. Tomasz Fortuna
6. Leszek Franuszkiewicz
7. Bogusław Józef Godek
8. Franciszek Gołąbek
9. Stanisław Karkut
10. Ryszard Łeptuch
11. Henryk Płaza
12. Władysław Serafin
13. Marek Skura
14. Józef Strzępka
15. Kazimiera Wargacka
Wykaz radnych Rady Gminy w Majdanie Królewskim kadencji 2002 – 2006
1. Kazimierz Sudoł - Przewodniczący
2. Jan Fryc - V-ce Przewodniczący
3. Henryk Chrząstek
4. Ryszard Deptuch
5. Tomasz Fortuna
6. August Gołąbek
7. Michał Konefał
8. Edward Kopeć
9. Franciszek Kopeć
10. Stanisław Kurda
11. Krzysztof Podsiedlik
12. Józef Strzępka
13. Anna Trawińska
14. Kazimiera Wargacka
15. Kazimierz Wilk